Fixtures

From: 1/3/2018 To: 31/3/2018

Here are the fixtures for the dates selected. The Table is scrollable left to right for devices or screen resolutons that make the table to big to fully display.

DateDescriptionStartEndYearsStaff
01/03/2018
U13 Schools In2Hockey (Cannock Hockey Club)
8:30 AM 5:30 PM
05/03/2018
U18 Futsal Finals (Wolverhampton Uni)
2:30 PM 6:30 PM
06/03/2018
Under 13 Girls Indoor Cricket (Aldersley Stadium)
8:30 AM 4:00 PM
07/03/2018
U18 B Team - NE Wolvehampton (A)
12:30 PM 4:30 PM
07/03/2018
U18 A Team - Thomas Telford (Northern Site)
1:30 PM 4:30 PM
08/03/2018
U12's Basketball Tournament (H)
12:30 PM 5:00 PM
08/03/2018
Indoor League – Athletics (Tipton Sports Academy)
3:00 PM 5:30 PM
08/03/2018
Y7 Netball v Perryfields (A)
3:00 PM
12/03/2018
U14 Boys 6-a-side Tournament @ Pulse Soccer Centre
3:15 PM 6:00 PM
13/03/2018
U13 Schools In2Hockey @ Cannock Hockey Club with AGB
11:00 AM 4:15 PM
13/03/2018
Sandwell Netball v Holly Lodge (H) with LAW
3:30 PM
14/03/2018
U18 A Team v Windsor High School, AOC League (A)
2:00 PM 12/13
14/03/2018
U18 B Team v North Warwickshire, AOC League (H, Northern Site)
2:00 PM 12/13
14/03/2018
U14 Girls Basketball v Staffordshire Regional winner @ Newcastle Under Lyme College
2:30 PM 6:00 PM RMS/CLF
14/03/2018
Year 7 Netball v Shireland Collegiate (A)
3:20 PM 5:00 PM 7 LAW
15/03/2018
U18 7-a-side Football Tournament @ Portway Centre
3:00 PM 6:00 PM
15/03/2018
Sandwell Year 7 and 8 Girls Dodgeball @ Ormiston Forge
3:00 PM 5:30 PM 7/8
15/03/2018
Year 11 Sandwell Cup v ACE Academy (H, Northern Site)
3:00 PM 11
15/03/2018
Year 10 Sandwell Cup V ACE (H, Northern Site)
3:30 PM 10
15/03/2018
Year 7 JNR NBA tournament @ Phoenix with TAT
6:30 PM 7
19/03/2018
Black Country Games Year 9 Sports Hall Athletics @ Aldersley Leisure Village
8:30 AM 1:30 PM 9 RLO
20/03/2018
Year 7 Basketball Tournament @ George Salter
1:00 PM 5:00 PM 7
20/03/2018
Year 7 and 8 Boys Handball @ Ormiston Forge
3:00 PM 5:30 PM 7/8
20/03/2018
Netball v OSCA (A)
3:30 PM
21/03/2018
U13 Indoor Cricket Tournament @ Aldersley Leisure Village
8:00 AM 4:30 PM
21/03/2018
Year 9 and 10 Boys Volleyball Black Country Games @ St Peters, Wolverhampton
12:00 PM 6:15 PM 9/10
21/03/2018
Year 11 West Midlands Cup Semi Final v St Edmunds (H, Northern Site)
3:30 PM 11
22/03/2018
U12 In2 Hockey Tournament @ Cannock Hockey Club
9:00 AM 6:00 PM
22/03/2018
Sandwell Year 9 and 10 Boys Dodgeball @ Holly Lodge
4:00 PM 6:00 PM 9/10
23/03/2018
Primary Basketball Tournament (Sports Hall)
TAT
26/03/2018
U13 Girls Handball Black Country Games @ Aldersley Leisure Village
9:45 AM 2:45 PM LAW
26/03/2018
Under 18 West Midlands Cup Semi Final v Birmingham Met College (H, Northern Site)
3:00 PM
26/03/2018
U14 Girls Football Tournament - 3G
4:00 PM
27/03/2018
Year 9 and 10 Girls Dodgeball @ Holly Lodge
3:00 PM
27/03/2018
3 v 3 Basketball Schools Competition @ Sandwell College (Year 11-Year 13)
3:20 PM 6:00 PM CLF
28/03/2018
U15 Boys Cricket 8 a side indoor competition @ Aldersley Stadium
9:00 AM 4:30 PM
28/03/2018
Year 9 and 10 Boys Volleyball Black Country Games @ St Peters – Wolverhampton
12:00 PM 6:15 PM
28/03/2018
Year 10/Year 11 v ACE Academy, Sandwell Cup (H, Northern Site)
4:00 PM
29/03/2018
Year 7 Basketball, National Cup @ Charlton School
2:00 PM 4:30 PM


[Download as Word Document]

Click here to download an iCalendar format version of the next 3 months of fixtures. This can also be used as a subscription by copying the link (http://sandwellacademy.com/RSS/fixturecalendar.aspx) into Google Calendar, Outlook or a mobile phone. For mobile phones please check the instructions for your particular handset.